Richmond-Shimada Friendship Commission

Member Terms & Election Information


  • Resolution No. 8337 (Amended by Resolution Nos. 89-85 and 8-88)
  • Non-residents
  • Three-year terms - maximum 11 members
  • Three consecutive full terms
  • Meetings are every first Wednesday at 7:00 pm
  • 440 Civic Center Plaza
  • Shimada Room
  • No Vacancies (as of 4/21/2020)

Council Liaison

Councilmember Nat Bates


Richmond-Shimada Friendship Commission Agenda Documents
Agendas
Most Recent | View All
Minutes

Most Recent | View All

 Name

Appointed

Term Expiration


Yas Aoki

N/A

 N/A

Jaime Brown

 04/21/2020  12/31/2023
Christopher Gioia

 04/21/2020  12/31/2023
Augusto Gonzalez
 04/21/2020  12/31/2023

Zelda Holland

 N/A

 N/A

Maryann Jacobson
 07/17/2019 12/31/2022

Joshua Miklich

01/18/2011
05/06/2014
09/19/2017

01/18/2014
01/18/2017
01/18/2020

Robyn Rickansrud

02/19/2019 12/31/2022
Evan Sirchuk 09/19/2017  05/30/2020

Valerie Snider

06/19/2018  12/31/2021
Esther K. Takeuchi

 N/A

 N/A